Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Finalization of Agency for Displaying of Advertisements on Gsrtc Buses
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147549194
Notice Ref. No.: Tender No: STG/TR/COM/ADVT/Bus-OT-05/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Finalization of Agency for Displaying of Advertisements on Gsrtc Buses
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Publishing/Printing
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 28-07-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 28-07-2026 16:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 28-07-2026 16:30
Remarks last tender documets submiision date 01 09 2026 at 14 00 hrs
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 04-08-2026 15:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 29, 500 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GSRTC Collection Account
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 5, 000, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GSRTC Collection Account) GSRTC Collection Account
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GSRTC Collection Account) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid8664b1a4-ac1e-46ce-b2a3-ef6dd0c83e73nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections