Tender for Corrigendum: Filter Press Machine -Plate Size: 1500X1500 ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Filter Press Machine -Plate Size: 1500X1500 Mm, Hopper for Filter Press Machine -Plate: 1500X1500 Mm, Qty: 2 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946049 | Ref ID: 131987509).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid waste treatment or Digester for solid and liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Filter Press Machine -Plate Size: 1500X1500 Mm, Hopper for Filter Press Machine -Plate: 1500X1500 Mm, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131987509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Filter press machine -Plate size: 1500x1500 mm, Hopper for Filter press machine -Plate: 1500x1500 mm
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-11-2025 12:28 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Filter cum Pressure Regulater, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Portable Toilet, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Drawing Trussels / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections