Tender for Corrigendum: Filter Insert Mls, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Filter Insert Mls, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930519 | Ref ID: 148203492).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deutz Engine Model Tcd Lv4 Filters, Filter Cartridge Syringe Filter Filter cum Pressure Regulater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deutz Engine Model Tcd Lv4 Filters, Filter Cartridge Syringe Filter Filter cum Pressure Regulater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Filter Insert Mls, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148203492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILTER INSERT MLS
BOQ Title: Deutz Engine Model Tcd Lv4 Filters, Filter Cartridge Syringe Filter Filter cum Pressure Regulater
BOQ Title: Deutz Engine Model Tcd Lv4 Filters, Filter Cartridge Syringe Filter Filter cum Pressure Regulater
Item Title: Filter Insert Mls
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEUTZ ENGINE MODEL TCD LV4 FILTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FILTER PRE-FILTER PT NO-1004596 Air Pre Filter, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Pollen filter, Syringe Filter, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Oil Filter Cartridges, Wound Filter Cartridge, Element Filter Compressor Searched String: NARROW V- BELT PT NO-1011769 V - Belts -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections