Tender for Corrigendum: Filter Element 0.5 Micron, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Filter Element 0.5 Micron, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7074967 | Ref ID: 133965934).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Others, Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Others, Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Filter Element 0.5 Micron, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133965934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7074967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sudan Pump
BOQ Title: Others, Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Filter Element 0.5 Micron
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 8:40 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: OTHERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gasket Gasket (BHEL), Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Shielding Gasket, Gasket Sheet-IS:11149, Grooved gasket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Gasket and Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, Rubberized cork gasket, Gasket sealing Compound, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections