Tender for Corrigendum: Filter Dehydrator, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Filter Dehydrator, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #23) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7016858 | Ref ID: 134121344).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K 2025 Mog K31 R 186, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K 2025 Mog K31 R 186, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Filter Dehydrator, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134121344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7016858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILTER DEHYDRATOR
BOQ Title: K 2025 Mog K31 R 186, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: 500 5320 0700 000
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-12-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: K 2025 MOG K31 R 186
GeMARPTS Searched: washer, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, High Pressure Washer, Square Washer(BHEL), Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, ELISA Plate Washer (V2), Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, WALL WASHER LED HOUSING Searched String: RINGIPC BK Binet Kamat Intelligence Test - Revised (BKT-R), Mosquito ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections