Tender for Corrigendum: Filter Cloth for Hbf (Material Code 3941A0fb...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Filter Cloth for Hbf (Material Code 3941A0fb145fc101), Qty: 2 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122067 | Ref ID: 135046640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18700.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Natural Dyed Fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Natural Dyed Fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Filter Cloth for Hbf (Material Code 3941A0fb145fc101), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135046640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Filter Cloth for HBF (Material Code 3941A0FB145FC101)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-01-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18700
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections