Tender for Corrigendum: Filling of Detonator M24 with Chemical Compo...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Filling of Detonator M24 with Chemical Composition as Mentioned in Specification. Specification Det, Qty: 75000 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7429570 | Ref ID: 140353125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 663750.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Detonating Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Detonating Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Filling of Detonator M24 with Chemical Composition as Mentioned in Specification. Specification Det, Qty: 75000

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140353125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7429570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 663750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FILLING OF DETONATOR M24 WITH CHEMICAL COMPOSITION AS MENTIONED IN SPECIFICATION. SPECIFICATION DETA
Quantity Required: 75000
Start Date: 09-04-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 663750
GeMARPTS Searched: Food Safety Magic Box, Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Jacket (UP Police)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections