Tender for Corrigendum: File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Fol...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Staplers(V3), Staplers(V3), Stapl, Qty: 3584 in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7468680 | Ref ID: 143035055).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photo Frames-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photo Frames-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Staplers(V3), Staplers(V3), Stapl, Qty: 3584

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143035055

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7468680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File/Folder (V3), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Paper Pins (V2) Conforming to IS 5653, Paper Punch Machine(V2), Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Register (V2), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Eraser (V2), Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Sticky Notes (V2), Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Glue Stick (V3), Metric Scale (V2) Conforming to IS 1480, Markers and Highlighters, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Carbon Papers (V2), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, pin cushions, Paper Weights (V2), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Madarfat Cloth, Gum (Camel Paste - 150 ML), Paper Cutter (Apsara/Natraj Make)
Quantity Required: 3584
Start Date: 07-05-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections