Tender for Corrigendum: Ferrule Printer, Qty: 1517

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ferrule Printer, Qty: 1517 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789612 | Ref ID: 146872240).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferrule Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferrule Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Ferrule Printer, Qty: 1517

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146872240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLEASE REFER NIT DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Ferrule Printer
BOQ Title: Ferrule Printer
Item Title: Item 1
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 179
Start Date: 18-07-2026 9:28 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferrule Printer, Ferrule - IS 10942, Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Ribbon Blender Mixer, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Magnesium anode Ribbon, Satin Ribbon (V3), Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections