Tender for Corrigendum: Ferrous sulphate A.R. 99, Qty: 4 Gm, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ferrous sulphate A.R. 99, Qty: 4 Gm, (BOQ Item #13) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760561 | Ref ID: 146279308).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Nice Chemicals, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC) Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Methanol as per IS 517 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Nice Chemicals, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC) Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Methanol as per IS 517 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Ferrous sulphate A.R. 99, Qty: 4 Gm, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146279308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Supply of Nice Chemicals, Citric Acid Monohydrate (ONGC) Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Methanol as per IS 517
Item Title: Ferrous sulphate A.R. 99
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Nice Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Ganganagar - ODOP, Ornamental trees, Ester Gum (V2) Conforming to IS 356, Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257, Gum Spirit of Turpentine Oil as per IS 533, GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533 Searched String: Charcoal activated A....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections