Tender for Corrigendum: Ferrous Ascorbate+ Folic Acid Tab, Qty: 150000

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ferrous Ascorbate+ Folic Acid Tab, Qty: 150000 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893499 | Ref ID: 148017166).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Ferrous Ascorbate+ Folic Acid Tab, Qty: 150000

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148017166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FERROUS ASCORBATE+ FOLIC ACID TAB
BOQ Title: Tablet Computer (V2)
Quantity Required: 150000
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferrous Salt + Folic Acid Tablets, L-Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Hematinic Syrup, ASCORBIC ACID, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Mefenamic Acid Tablet, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2), A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections