Tender for Corrigendum: Ferric Ammonium Sulphate, Buffer Solutions, ...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ferric Ammonium Sulphate, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Solutions, Laboratory Filter Paper, Qty: 14 in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6772398 | Ref ID: 129427622).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Ferric Ammonium Sulphate, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Solutions, Laboratory Filter Paper, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Ferric Ammonium Sulphate, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Solutions, Laboratory Filter Paper, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Ferric Ammonium Sulphate, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Solutions, Buffer Solutions, Laboratory Filter Paper, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129427622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6772398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ferric Ammonium Sulphate (Q3), Buffer Solutions (Q3), Laboratory Filter Papers (Q3), Diphenylamine - IS 8278 (Q3), EDTA Solution 0.02N (Q3)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 09-10-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections