Tender for Corrigendum: Feed Roller, As Per Specifications Attached,...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Feed Roller, As Per Specifications Attached, Qty: 4 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6124604 | Ref ID: 123024031).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Gear Pump Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Gear Pump Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Feed Roller, As Per Specifications Attached, Qty: 4 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123024031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6124604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Gear Pump Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Gear Pump Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425
Item Title: Feed Roller
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-04-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Wire rope as per IS 4521/API Spec 9A ( ONGC), SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, Welding Electrodes for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 814:2004 (with Latest Amend...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections