Tender for Corrigendum: Fan, Card Cpu-Pm571 for Plc Ac 500, Eth Cpu ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fan, Card Cpu-Pm571 for Plc Ac 500, Eth Cpu Micro+ Ethernet, Digital Output Module 64 Points, Redund C, Qty: 6 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997920 | Ref ID: 134050267).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fan, Card Cpu-Pm571 for Plc Ac 500, Eth Cpu Micro+ Ethernet, Digital Output Module 64 Points, Redund C, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134050267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FAN, CARD CPU-PM571 FOR PLC AC 500, ETH CPU MICRO+ ETHERNET, DIGITAL OUTPUT MODULE 64 POINTS, REDUND CONNECT RMX016
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-12-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Redundant Joint Apparatus, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Servers (V2), Fibre Cable for Networking, Wired Microphone (V2), Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), Needle Free Connector with Extensi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections