Tender for Corrigendum: False ceiling grid 2ft Tee, Qty: 80 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: False ceiling grid 2ft Tee, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #119) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6490476 | Ref ID: 124588199). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of civil materials for IISER Tvm, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Drill Bit Sets as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of civil materials for IISER Tvm, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Drill Bit Sets as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: False ceiling grid 2ft Tee, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #119)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124588199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6490476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Title119
BOQ Title: Supply of civil materials for IISER Tvm, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Drill Bit Sets as p...
Item Title: False ceiling grid 2ft Tee
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Supply of civil materials for IISER Tvm
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Wooden Podium, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packing of 25 kg Polymer Materi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections