Tender for Corrigendum: Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device, Qty:...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6964755 | Ref ID: 132124637).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of 5 items for signal and telecomunication, Telephone Line Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of 5 items for signal and telecomunication, Telephone Line Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132124637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6964755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device I O Volt 24V DC plus 20percent 10percent Fixed time delay 120 Sec Specn No IRSS 61 2000 with latest amedt mounted and enclosed within Q series relay cover as per Cl 5 BRS930A plug board clip reg code AFGKY
BOQ Title: BOQ of 5 items for signal and telecomunication, Telephone Line Cord
Item Title: Fail Safe Electronic Time Delay Device
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-12-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ of 5 items for signal and telecomunication

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections