Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Thermal Power Plant; O&M of Electrical Work, Cleanin, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360380 | Ref ID: 127525512). The estimated tender value is ₹ 821376, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24642.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Thermal Power Plant; O&M of Electrical Work, Cleanin, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Thermal Power Plant; O&M of Electrical Work, Cleanin, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Thermal Power Plant; O&M of Electrical Work, Cleanin, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127525512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360380

Tender Value: ₹ 821376

Tender EMD: ₹ 24642

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - THERMAL POWER PLANT; O&M of Electrical Work, Cleaning of HT motor Battery cell Service TRF Cable gallery control room Electric panel cable tray; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-07-2025 9:38 AM
End Date: 17-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24642

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections