Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The DEPARTMENT OF COLLEGE EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Sitc, Qty: 3 in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7359656 | Ref ID: 138601265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56325.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Sitc, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Sitc, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Sitc, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138601265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7359656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56325

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning SITC of ICT Lab Setup At Government College, Sirohi, Rajasthan; 1 ICT Lab Hardware Equipment; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning SITC of ICT Lab Setup At Government College, Sirohi, Rajasthan; 2 ICT Lab Furniture and Network Infrastructure; Consumables to be provided by service prov.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning SITC of ICT Lab Setup At Government College, Sirohi, Rajasthan; 3 Installation, Networking And Miscellaneous Work; Consumables to be provided by service p..
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 16-03-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 56325

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections