Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Atc; Engagement of Implementing Agency for Ca, Qty: 1 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819633 | Ref ID: 147100547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47187.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Atc; Engagement of Implementing Agency for Ca, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Atc; Engagement of Implementing Agency for Ca, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - as Per Atc; Engagement of Implementing Agency for Ca, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147100547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47187

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - As Per ATC; Engagement of implementing agency for carrying out CSR activities for FY 2026-27; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-07-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 47187

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections