Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; Soul Software Amc for State Central Library, Qty: 4 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707566 | Ref ID: 127652422).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; Soul Software Amc for State Central Library, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; Soul Software Amc for State Central Library, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Library; Soul Software Amc for State Central Library, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127652422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707566

Tender Value: ₹ 96080

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR STATE CENTRAL LIBRARY GANDHINAGAR; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; SOUL SOFTWARE AMC FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY GANDHINAGAR; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; BOOK DATA RETRO CONVERSION FOR STATE CENTRAL LIBRARY GANDHINAGAR; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY; BOOK DATA RETRO CONVERSION FOR GOVERNMENT DISTRICT LIBRARY GANDHINAGAR; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-09-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections