Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Technical Building Canteen Service as Pe, Qty: 7 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6728345 | Ref ID: 127941562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Technical Building Canteen Service as Pe, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Technical Building Canteen Service as Pe, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Technical Building Canteen Service as Pe, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127941562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6728345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Technical Building Canteen Service As Per RCF Scope; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Bagging Plant Canteen Service As Per RCF Scope; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; HWP & WORKSHOP Canteen Service As Per RCF Scope; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Steam Generation Plant Canteen Service As Per RCF Scope; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Central Canteen Service As Per RCF Scope; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Kurul Canteen Service As Per RCF Scope; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Admin Canteen Service As Per RCF Scope; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 26-09-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections