Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Surface Preparation by Grinding or Shot, Qty: 2 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033892 | Ref ID: 132803524).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Surface Preparation by Grinding or Shot, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Surface Preparation by Grinding or Shot, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Surface Preparation by Grinding or Shot, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132803524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033892

Tender Value: ₹ 46301430

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Surface preparation by grinding or shot / grit blasting over Steel liner and RCC structures - for details refer BOQ item no 1 mentioned in Scope of work and 1 Lumpsum quantity is equal to 3.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Supply and application of 2mm thick PU coating - for details refer BOQ item no 1 mentioned in Scope of work and 1 Lumpsum quantity is equal to 3500 SqM; Consumables to be provided by servic..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections