Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Sl no 1 Rendering Logistic Support to Op, Qty: 5 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766780 | Ref ID: 128905827).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Sl no 1 Rendering Logistic Support to Op, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Sl no 1 Rendering Logistic Support to Op, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Sl no 1 Rendering Logistic Support to Op, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128905827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766780

Tender Value: ₹ 359964.9

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 1 Rendering logistic support to operate 23MT Mobile Crane and EOT cranes located in High bay and Low bay at CMM (BHAVINI) by engaging highly skilled crane operator having experience; Co.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 2 Collection of 105 liters of diesel from AEECS Petrol Pump, Sadras and Safe delivery of the diesel at BHAVINI, CMM Section using any suitable payload vehicle; Consumables to be provid.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 3 Carrying out repairing services of crane tyre puncture as and when required The service includes removal of punctured tyre from crane, transport to a nearby repair shop by 1MT paylo.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 4 Rectifying crane tyre puncture; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Sl No 5 Carrying out minor maintenance work in crane/Hydra as and when required Encompassing tasks such as resolving minor electrical and mechanical issues, lubrication, minor welding, painti..
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 15-10-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections