Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Sharp Container 5 Liter (Blue, Qty: 11 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979686 | Ref ID: 132403427). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Sharp Container 5 Liter (Blue, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Sharp Container 5 Liter (Blue, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Sharp Container 5 Liter (Blue, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132403427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Sharp Container 5 Liter (Blue and White) Qty 730 Pc; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Cardboard Safety Box 5 LIter - Qty 800 PC; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of BMW Segregation Trolley 3 Compartment with 30 LIter Dustbin with stand ( 3 pc each set) Qty 250 Set; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of 3 Bucket Mopping Trolley - Qty 140 Pc; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of BMW Dustbin 30 Litre ( 3 pc each set) - Qty 340 Pc; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of BMW Dustbin 10 Litre - Qty 800 Pc; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Waste Collection bag 30 Litre - Qty 5000 Kg; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply of Waste Collection bag 10 Litre - Qt...
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 09-12-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections