Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The JASHPUR DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Electric Cookie Dropping Machine; Electric Cookie Dr, Qty: 21 in Jashpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613694 | Ref ID: 145004537). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Electric Cookie Dropping Machine; Electric Cookie Dr, Qty: 21 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Electric Cookie Dropping Machine; Electric Cookie Dr, Qty: 21 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Electric Cookie Dropping Machine; Electric Cookie Dr, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145004537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SS Storage Drums; SS Storage Drums; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SS Storage Containers; SS Storage Containers; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SS Distillation Setup; SS Distillation Setup; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SS Fruit Juice Extractor; SS Fruit Juice Extractor; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - UVC Disinfectant Conveyor; UVC Disinfectant Conveyor; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SS Steam Jacketed Kettle; SS Steam Jacketed Kettle; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Automatic Vibro Paddy Destoner; Automatic Vibro Paddy Destoner; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Paddy Cleaner Cum Grader; Paddy Cleaner Cum Grader; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Nitrogen Flush Band Sealing Machine; Nitrogen Flush...
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 23-06-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections