Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The NHDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro-Mechanical A, Qty: 1 in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936067 | Ref ID: 132559728). The estimated tender value is ₹ 69067069, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1395000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro-Mechanical A, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro-Mechanical A, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro-Mechanical A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132559728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936067

Tender Value: ₹ 69067069

Tender EMD: ₹ 1395000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Maintenance work of electro-mechanical and hydro-mechanical equipments and other associated equipment of Power house, Switchyard and Dam including Annual Maintenance of Generating Units (8x65..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1395000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections