Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Facility Management Services - Lumpsum B, Qty: 2 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046581 | Ref ID: 133983328). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9708329, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194167.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Facility Management Services - Lumpsum B, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Facility Management Services - Lumpsum B, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Facility Management Services - Lumpsum B, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133983328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046581

Tender Value: ₹ 9708329

Tender EMD: ₹ 194167

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES - LUMPSUM BASED in Jaipur Business Area which includes Jaipur OA (Operational Area), Tonk OA and Sawai Madhopur OA for (A) Sweeping & Cleaning; Consumables to be .., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Security Services, FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES - LUMPSUM BASED in Jaipur Business Area which includes Jaipur OA (Operational Area), Tonk OA and Sawai Madhopur OA for (B) Housekeeping works, ..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 27-12-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 194167

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections