Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv and Electrical Work at Yashodham Market Sambhaj, Qty: 16 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287486 | Ref ID: 137361149).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv and Electrical Work at Yashodham Market Sambhaj, Qty: 16 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv and Electrical Work at Yashodham Market Sambhaj, Qty: 16 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Cctv and Electrical Work at Yashodham Market Sambhaj, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137361149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AND RAJIV GANDHI GARDEN IN PSOUTH WARD; SITC OF 5 MP BULLET CCTV CAMERA 40 MTR IR CAMERA (8 NOS); Consumables to be provided by service provid.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - CCTV and Electrical work at YASHODHAM MARKET SAMBHAJI MARKET AND RAJIV GANDHI GARDEN IN PSOUTH WARD; SITC OF 16 CHANNEL 1080 NVR (2 NOS); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in cont.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - CCTV and Electrical work at YASHODHAM MARKET SAMBHAJI MARKET AND RAJIV GANDHI GARDEN IN PSOUTH WARD; SITC OF CAT6 ARMOURED CABLE (1050 NOS); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in c.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - CCTV and Electrical work at YASHODHAM MARKET SAMBHAJI MARKET AND RAJIV GANDHI GARDEN IN PSOUTH WARD; OUTDOOR LED STREE LIGHTING 130-150W (8 NOS); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - CCTV and Electrical work at YASHODHAM MARKET SAMBHAJI MARKET AND RAJIV GANDHI GARDEN IN PSOUTH WARD; HINGED COVER (8 NOS); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - CCTV and Electrical work at YASHODHAM MARKET SAMBHAJI MARKET AND RAJIV GANDHI GARDEN IN PSOUTH WARD; SITC OF 19 INCH RACK (2 NOS); Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract co.., Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - CCTV and Electrical work at YASHODHAM ...
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 25-02-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections