Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telephone Exchanges & Offices; Housekeeping, In, Qty: 18604 in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731040 | Ref ID: 144989321). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158503.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telephone Exchanges & Offices; Housekeeping, In, Qty: 18604 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telephone Exchanges & Offices; Housekeeping, In, Qty: 18604 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Bsnl Telephone Exchanges & Offices; Housekeeping, In, Qty: 18604

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144989321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 158503

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - BSNL Telephone exchanges & offices; Housekeeping, Infra maitanance as per requirement; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost), Facility Management Service - Outcome Based
Quantity Required: 18604
Start Date: 04-07-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 158503

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections