Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based ...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; High, Qty: 371 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030820 | Ref ID: 134659698). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; High, Qty: 371 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; High, Qty: 371 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; High, Qty: 371

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134659698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030820

Tender Value: ₹ 6900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 207000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; Highly-Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Residential; O&M of Electrical Work; Unskilled, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 1250KVA 11 KV Transformer; Kirloskar; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Yearly; No, Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; Mahindra; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; CUMMINS; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; Kirloskar; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Any Brand Voltas Carrier LG Lloyd; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; USHA/BAJAJ/ORIENT/CROMPTON; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - cars; Single Phase Motor Up to 2HP Repairing Kirloskar Crompton; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - cars; Three Phase Motor Up to 3HP Repairing monoblock pump motor repairing Kirloskar Crompton; Yes; Buyer Premises, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Vaccum Circuirt BreakerVCB 11KV; CGL Crompton Greaves; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Air Circuirt Breaker ACB; L&T; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; No, ...
Quantity Required: 371
Start Date: 23-12-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 207000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections