Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Maintenance Assis, Qty: 4087 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318987 | Ref ID: 137945800). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1171000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Maintenance Assis, Qty: 4087 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Maintenance Assis, Qty: 4087 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Maintenance Assis, Qty: 4087

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137945800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1171000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Maintenance Assistance; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Maintenance Helper; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Operation Assistance; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of O&M for Emergency Vehicle; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Maintenance of Fire Fighting System; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Office Assistance Services; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Housekeeping; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Services of Gardening; Unskilled, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Industrial; Unskilled; Extra Hour Services of Unskilled Manpower, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Industrial; Semi-skilled; Extra Hour Services of Semi-skilled Manpower, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Industrial; Skilled; Extra Hour Services of Skilled Manpower, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Industrial; Unskilled; Extra Mandays of Housekeeping, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Industrial; Unskilled; Extra Mandays of Gardening, Facility Management Service...
Quantity Required: 4087
Start Date: 05-03-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1171000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections