Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based ...

The DISTRICT MALE HOSPITAL, MUZAFFARNAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Hospitality; Peon, Ward Boy, Sweeper; Unsk, Qty: 38 in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144173 | Ref ID: 136980897). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15639456, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156395.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Hospitality; Peon, Ward Boy, Sweeper; Unsk, Qty: 38 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Hospitality; Peon, Ward Boy, Sweeper; Unsk, Qty: 38 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Hospitality; Peon, Ward Boy, Sweeper; Unsk, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136980897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144173

Tender Value: ₹ 15639456

Tender EMD: ₹ 156395

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Hospitality; PEON, WARD BOY, SWEEPER; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Hospitality; MULTI TASK WORKERS; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Healthcare; nursing attendant; Semi-skilled
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 16-02-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 156395

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections