Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based ...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Plumber; Skilled, Facility Man, Qty: 38 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7041735 | Ref ID: 133820132). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11706068.4, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Plumber; Skilled, Facility Man, Qty: 38 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Plumber; Skilled, Facility Man, Qty: 38 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Plumber; Skilled, Facility Man, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133820132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7041735

Tender Value: ₹ 11706068.4

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; PLUMBER; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Housekeeping; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; IT; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; CARPENTER; Skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Housekeeping; Unskilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; RECEPTIONIST; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; OFFICE BOYS; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; O&M of Mechanical Work, STP OPERATORS; Semi-skilled, Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Horticulture Services; Unskilled
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 24-12-2025 6:15 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections