Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Outsourcing of Secretarial Se, Qty: 25 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206384 | Ref ID: 136979147). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9449544, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 472477.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Outsourcing of Secretarial Se, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Outsourcing of Secretarial Se, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Service- Manpower Based (Version 2) - Commercial; Outsourcing of Secretarial Se, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136979147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206384

Tender Value: ₹ 9449544

Tender EMD: ₹ 472477

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Commercial; Outsourcing of Secretarial Services; Semi- skilled
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 18-02-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 472477

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections