Tender for Corrigendum: Facility Management Contract of Electrical a...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Facility Management Contract of Electrical and Mechanical Equipment Like Elevators, Escalators and Travellators at Chennai International Airport for the Period 2026-2028. in Agatti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_273158_1 | Ref ID: 139976816). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75818896, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2274567.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Facility Management Contract of Electrical and Mechanical Equipment Like Elevators, Escalators and Travellators at Chennai International Airport for the Period 2026-2028.

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139976816

Notice Ref. No.: AAM/ENGG/AMED-XI/FMC/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 75818896

Tender EMD: ₹ 2274567

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Facility Management Contract of Electrical and Mechanical equipment like Elevators, Escalators and Travellators at Chennai International Airport for the period 2026-2028.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||AGATTI - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VOAT - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Mar-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 74, 567
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 58, 18, 896
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections