Tender for Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Installation and Testin...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Installation and Testing of Transmitter Racks with Transmitters, Field Instruments and Associated Ss Tubing, Cabling and Termination for Hlw Partitioning Facility at ... in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BARC_863767_1 | Ref ID: 121882238). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26246590, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 524932.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Installation and Testing of Transmitter Racks with Transmitters, Field Instruments and Associated Ss Tubing, Cabling and Termination for Hlw Partitioning Facility at ...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121882238

Notice Ref. No.: BARCF/IN-M-EEI/WE/TR/17/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 26246590

Tender EMD: ₹ 524932

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Installation and Testing of Transmitter Racks with Transmitters, Field Instruments and Associated Ss Tubing, Cabling and Termination for Hlw Partitioning Facility at North Bay of Wip, Kalpakkam
Fabrication, supply, installation and testing of Transmitter racks with transmitters, Field Instruments and associated SS tubing, cabling and termination for HLW Partitioning Facility at North Bay of WIP, Kalpakkam
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Fabrication, supply, installation and testing of T
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 24, 932
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 62, 46, 590
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections