Tender for Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erecti...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih Canal, 01 C/R Gate before Fall, 01 C/R Gate after Fall & 01 Escap... in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 138630 | Ref ID: 147870589). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3063797, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61300.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih Canal, 01 C/R Gate before Fall, 01 C/R Gate after Fall & 01 Escap... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih Canal, 01 C/R Gate before Fall, 01 C/R Gate after Fall & 01 Escap... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih Canal, 01 C/R Gate before Fall, 01 C/R Gate after Fall & 01 Escap...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147870589

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-08 26/27

Tender Value: ₹ 3063797

Tender EMD: ₹ 61300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih Canal, 01 C/R Gate before Fall, 01 C/R Gate after Fall & 01 Escape Gate) at Combined Structure of Kundghat Dam with Embedded Parts, Platform, Hoisting System, Staircase and all other Allied Works as Per Approved Design & Drawing under Irrigation Division, Sikandra.
Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih Canal, 01 C/R Gate before Fall, 01 C/R Gate after Fall & 01 Escape Gate) at Combined Structure of Kundghat Dam with Embedded Parts, Platform, Hoisting System, Staircase and all other Allied Works as Per Approved Design & Drawing under Irrigation Division, Sikandra.
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E. ( MECH.) PATNA||IRRIGATION MECHANICAL CIRCLE, MITHAPUR, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DHIRENDRA KUMAR (Executive Engineer Irrigation Mechanical Division Baunsi)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ABHIJEET KUMAR (JOINT DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections