Tender for Corrigendum: Fabrication from Structural steel section fo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of water storage tank all as per technical specification and drawings., Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724737 | Ref ID: 128021721). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1224000.

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Desiccator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of water storage tank all as per technical specification and drawings., Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128021721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1224000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of water storage tank all as per technical specification and drawings.
BOQ Title: Laboratory Desiccator (V2)
BOQ Title: Laboratory Desiccator (V2)
Item Title: Fabrication from Structural steel section for staging of water storage tank all as per technical specification and drawings.
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-09-2025 12:07 AM
End Date: 22-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1224000
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Porta Cabin, Laboratory Desiccator (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections