Tender for Corrigendum: Fabrication of M.S Structure for Structural ...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabrication of M.S Structure for Structural Steel Strengthening Work of Existing Ph-I Monorail Beam Oh Crane, M.S Grills of Various Sizes for Covering Dlb Pittop Mouth and Manhole Points ... in Talcher, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCL_362250_1 | Ref ID: 146354130). The estimated tender value is ₹ 867039, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10900.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication of M.S Structure for Structural Steel Strengthening Work of Existing Ph-I Monorail Beam Oh Crane, M.S Grills of Various Sizes for Covering Dlb Pittop Mouth and Manhole Points ...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146354130

Notice Ref. No.: GM/LA/SO/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/17 DT-20.07.26

Tender Value: ₹ 867039

Tender EMD: ₹ 10900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Fabrication of M.S Structure for Structural Steel Strengthening Work of Existing Ph-I Monorail Beam Oh Crane, M.S Grills of Various Sizes for Covering Dlb Pittop Mouth and Manhole Points of Wtp for Ensuring Safe Operation and Maintainance Purpose In
Fabrication of M.S structure for structural steel strengthening work of existing PH-I Monorail Beam OH crane, M.S Grills of various sizes for covering DLB Pittop mouth and manhole points of WTP for ensuring safe operation and maintainance purpose in
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_E AND M||E AND M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 67, 039

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections