Tender for Corrigendum: Fabrication of Mica Missile with Unit Logo, ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabrication of Mica Missile with Unit Logo, Qty: 1 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7071087 | Ref ID: 133824053).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication of Mica Missile with Unit Logo, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133824053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7071087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication of MICA missile with unit logo
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-01-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Recirculating chiller, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models), Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Lyophilizer, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Industrial com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections