Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication of Galvanized Iron Cover Structures over Various Power Cable Trays of both 24/96 Saurav and Gaurav Dragline. (Work to be Carried out at Ncl Site)
Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025
Deadline: 20 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128255244
Notice Ref. No.: Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/25-26/45 dt. 29.09.2025
Tender Value: ₹ 244472
Tender EMD: ₹ 3100
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication of galvanized iron cover Structures over various power cable trays of both 24/96 Saurav and Gaurav Dragline. (Work to be carried out at NCL site)
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Bina Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 12
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 44, 472
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections