Tender for Corrigendum: Fabrication of First Response Vehicle, Qty: 20

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabrication of First Response Vehicle, Qty: 20 in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762694 | Ref ID: 129348747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultra High Pressure Mini Fire Tender (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultra High Pressure Mini Fire Tender (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication of First Response Vehicle, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129348747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication of First Response vehicle
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 08-10-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750000
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Hiring of Electric Vehicles (Short Term) for Delhi Govt. Users, On Spot Vehicle Hiring Service, Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines (Monthly Basis), Hiring of Special Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections