Tender for Corrigendum: Fabrication of eaves and canopies with ACP c...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabrication of eaves and canopies with ACP cladding, Qty: 1 Wk, (BOQ Item #1) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900521 | Ref ID: 147794558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29875.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PCB Platting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PCB Platting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication of eaves and canopies with ACP cladding, Qty: 1 Wk, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147794558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29875

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication of eaves and canopies with ACP cladding
BOQ Title: PCB Platting
BOQ Title: PCB Platting
Item Title: Fabrication of eaves and canopies with ACP cladding
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Wk
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 8:45 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29875
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fabrication of eaves and canopies with ACP cladding Auditorium Chair (V2), Metal Beds (V3), Modular Toilet, Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: Toughened glass 12 mm with fittings including double door sections x 2 Nos Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections