Tender for Corrigendum: Fabrication and erection of Stainless steel ...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabrication and erection of Stainless steel sections including cutting, welding by GTAW process, drilling, handling, shifting of material as per working documentation and site requirement, Qty: 1100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950617 | Ref ID: 133959936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Services of Fabrication and Erection Works, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Services of Fabrication and Erection Works, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabrication and erection of Stainless steel sections including cutting, welding by GTAW process, drilling, handling, shifting of material as per working documentation and site requirement, Qty: 1100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133959936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication and erection of Stainless steel sections including cutting, welding by GTAW process, drilling, handling, shifting of material as per working documentation and site requirement
BOQ Title: Providing Services of Fabrication and Erection Works, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur)
BOQ Title: Providing Services of Fabrication and Erection Works, Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur)
Item Title: Fabrication and erection of Stainless steel sections including cutting, welding by GTAW process, drilling, handling, shifting of material as per working documentation and site requirement
Item Quantity: 1100
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-01-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: PROVIDING SERVICES OF FABRICATION AND ERECTION WORKS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections