Tender for Corrigendum: FABRICATED STOOL STRUCTURE FOR 145 kV CVT, Q...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: FABRICATED STOOL STRUCTURE FOR 145 kV CVT, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432570 | Ref ID: 142253118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 303000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capacitive Voltage Transformers, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capacitive Voltage Transformers, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: FABRICATED STOOL STRUCTURE FOR 145 kV CVT, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142253118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 303000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FABRICATED STOOL STRUCTURE FOR 145 kV CVT
BOQ Title: Capacitive Voltage Transformers, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180...
Item Title: FABRICATED STOOL STRUCTURE FOR 145 kV CVT
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-05-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 303000
BOQ Title: Capacitive Voltage Transformers
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitive Voltage Transformer (DTL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Residual Voltage Transformer (PSPCL), Control Transformer, Isolation Transformer, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Voltage Monitor Relay, Hight Voltage Detector, High Volt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections