Tender for Corrigendum: Fabric Nylon 66 Breathable Polyurethane Coat...

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabric Nylon 66 Breathable Polyurethane Coated 180+ 2 Cms (No Negative Tolerance) Width in Digital, Qty: 306975 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967357 | Ref ID: 131779028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2131942.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rain Cape Multipurpose Disruptive (Poncho) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rain Cape Multipurpose Disruptive (Poncho) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabric Nylon 66 Breathable Polyurethane Coated 180+ 2 Cms (No Negative Tolerance) Width in Digital, Qty: 306975

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131779028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2131942

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRIC NYLON 66 BREATHABLE POLYURETHANE COATED 180+ 2 CMS (NO NEGATIVE TOLERANCE) WIDTH IN DIGITAL PR
Quantity Required: 306975
Start Date: 05-12-2025 10:10 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2131942

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections