Tender for Corrigendum: Fabric Nylon 190 Gsm Undyed, Qty: 284

The GLIDERS INDIA LIMITED (GIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Fabric Nylon 190 Gsm Undyed, Qty: 284 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863151 | Ref ID: 147327038).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Fabric Nylon 190 Gsm Undyed, Qty: 284

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147327038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FABRIC NYLON 190 GSM UNDYED
BOQ Title: PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers as
Quantity Required: 284
Start Date: 03-08-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers as per Indian Navy Specification, School Bags (V2), Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF), Curtains (V2), Office Bags (V2), Quilted cloth

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections