Tender for Corrigendum: Eye Tracker with Data Analysis Software with...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Eye Tracker with Data Analysis Software with 01 Year Warranty, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6895329 | Ref ID: 132531846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 248000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Tracker with Data Analysis Software, Laboratory Measuring Scoop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Tracker with Data Analysis Software, Laboratory Measuring Scoop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Eye Tracker with Data Analysis Software with 01 Year Warranty, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132531846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6895329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 248000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EYE TRACKER WITH DATA ANALYSIS SOFTWARE WITH 01 YEAR WARRANTY
BOQ Title: Eye Tracker with Data Analysis Software, Laboratory Measuring Scoop
Item Title: Eye Tracker with Data Analysis Software with 01 Year Warranty
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 15-11-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 248000
BOQ Title: EYE TRACKER WITH DATA ANALYSIS SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Data Recovery Software, Data Wiping Software, Data Catalog and Governance Software, DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE, Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software, Software Based Solution For Mobile...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections