Tender for Corrigendum: External ventricular drainage kit, Qty: 48 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: External ventricular drainage kit, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6310814 | Ref ID: 128783276). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6773.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 12 Cons, Hydrocolloid Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 12 Cons, Hydrocolloid Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: External ventricular drainage kit, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128783276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6310814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6773

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: External ventricular drainage kit
BOQ Title: Ifa 12 Cons, Hydrocolloid Dressing
Item Title: External ventricular drainage kit
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-06-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6773
BOQ Title: IFA 12 CONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Toilet, Solid Cushion Tyres (V2) Searched String: Ultra Sonic Surgical Aspiator Tubing Hose System For 700s0316 Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization Searched String: Craniofix absorbable 16mm Box of 6 sutures, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Lunch Box (V2), Electrical Box Extension (V2), Unplasticized ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections