Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Extension of Existing Control Room Building Including Electrification Work at Jharia 33/11 Kv Sub-Station under Kharagpur Division Paschim Medinipur Region, Wbsedcl
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137786995
Notice Ref. No.: PMRO/Civil/Tender/25-26/08 dated 23.02.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 706492
Tender EMD: ₹ 14130
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Extension of existing Control Room Building including electrification work at Jharia 33/11 kV Sub-Station under Kharagpur Division Paschim Medinipur Region, WBSEDCL
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||PASCHIM MEDINIPUR REGION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 130
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 06, 492
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections